Day 1 :
Keynote Forum
Provorov Nikolai
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Keynote: Evolutionary genetics of microbe-plant symbioses: A conduit for constructing the sustainable crop production systems
Time : 10:15-11:00
Biography:
Abstract:
Keynote Forum
Vladimir A Zhukov
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Keynote: Molecular evolution of paralogous symbiotic receptor kinase genes in pea (Pisum sativum L)
Time : 11:20-11:50
Biography:
Abstract:
Keynote Forum
Jacobus Johannes Marion Meyer
University of Pretoria, South Africa
Keynote: The role of plant growth promoting microbes in the maintenance of the mysterious fairy circles of Namibia
Time : 11:20-11:50
Biography:
Abstract:
Keynote Forum
Tatiana V Matveeva
St. Petersburg State University, Russia
Keynote: Biodiversity of naturally transgenic Linaria plants
Time : 11:20-11:50
Biography:
Abstract:
Keynote Forum
Suresh Deka
Institute of Advanced Study in Science and Technology, India
Keynote: Application of biosurfactant for general welfare of economically important crops with special reference to management of phytopathogenic fungi
Time : 11:20-11:50
Biography:
Abstract:
Keynote Forum
Anton Sulima
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Keynote: The pea (Pisum sativum L) selectivity towards nitrogen-fi xing microsymbiont caused by receptorlike kinase gene LykX
Time : 14:00-14:30
Biography:
Abstract:
Keynote Forum
Vladimir Kuzmich Chebotar
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Keynote: Bacterial endophytes of grapevine (Vitis vinifera L.) as benefi cial partners for the effective plantmicrobial systems
Time : 12:50-13:20
Biography:
Abstract:
- Workshop
Chair
Vladimir Kuzmich Chebotar
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Co-Chair
Dr.Provorov Nikolai
Deputy Director in research of All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology
Session Introduction
Vladimir A Zhukov
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Title: Molecular evolution of paralogous symbiotic receptor kinase genes in pea (Pisum sativum L)
Time : 11:20-11:50
Biography:
Abstract:
Jacobus Johannes Marion Meyer
University of Pretoria, South Africa
Title: The role of plant growth promoting microbes in the maintenance of the mysterious fairy circles of Namibia
Time : 11:50-12:20
Biography:
Abstract:
Tatiana V Matveeva
St. Petersburg State University, Russia
Title: Biodiversity of naturally transgenic Linaria plants
Time : 12:20-12:50
Biography:
Abstract:
Suresh Deka
Institute of Advanced Study in Science and Technology, India
Title: Application of biosurfactant for general welfare of economically important crops with special reference to management of phytopathogenic fungi
Time : 12:50-13:20
Biography:
Abstract:
Anton Sulima
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Title: The pea (Pisum sativum L) selectivity towards nitrogen-fi xing microsymbiont caused by receptorlike kinase gene LykX
Time : 14:00-14:30
Biography:
Abstract:
Vladimir Kuzmich Chebotar
All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology, Russia
Title: Bacterial endophytes of grapevine (Vitis vinifera L.) as benefi cial partners for the effective plantmicrobial systems
Time : 15:00-15:30